RFR-Page 2
[…] RFR-Page 2
MCL 205.59(2) in the GSTA, “The department [of treasury] shall promulgate rules to implement
this act pursuant to the administrative procedures act of 1969, 1969 PA 306, MCL 24.201 to
24.328,” and MCL 205.100(2) in the UTA, “Rules shall be promulgated to implement this act
under the administrative procedures act of 1969, 1969 PA 306, MCL 24.201 to 24.328.”
A. Please list all applicable statutory references (MCLs, Executive Orders, etc.).